Thursday, December 1, 2016

Akota Paribahan (Dhaka to Bogra, Naogaon) all routes and counters address & mobile number

Akota Paribahan is a Bogra based transport service is owned by a union of some bus owners. Akota Paribahan is one of the most popular bus transport service as they have the highest number of bus in North-Bengal to Mohakhali route. Akota Paribahan have only Non-AC chair coaches only in service till date.



Below mentioned routes are followed by Akota Paribahan:

  • Bogra to Dhaka
  • Naogaon to Dhaka
  • Sherpur to Dhaka
  • Bogra to Mohakhali
  • Bogra to Gazipur Chowrasta
  • Naogaon to Mohakhali
  • Naogaon to Chowrasta
  •  Dhaka to Bogra
  • Dhaka to Naogaon
  • Mohakhali to Bogra
  • Mohakhali to Naogaon
Akota Paribahan all counter address & contact number mentioned below:


District Name:Address:Mobile Number:Telephone Number:
BograSatmatha0119118489505165458
BograMuroil Bussstand01713722282
BograThanthania Busstand0119713686205164582
BograShantahar (Grameen Foods)01726615334
BograChowmohuni Busstand-101711410464
BograB Block01758877709
BograSharpukur Busstand01713763753
BograChowmohuni Busstand-201733287269
BograSherpur01711411355
BograAdamdighi (Hotel Siyam)01713724672
BograDupchachia Busstand01722935818
DhakaMohakhali Busstand01711103191
DhakaAzompur, Uttara01717551107
DhakaAbdullahpur, Uttara01712287730
DhakaAirport (Hotel Monolova)01882123299
GazipurChowrasta Bypass017436617077
GazipurKonabari Busstand01752224923
GazipurTongi (Hossen Market)01772115729
GazipurChandura ( Chandra)01736529098
NaogaonDhaka Busstand01780184640074162082


Complain Center Numbers are : 
01199801213, 01817108870, 01717372031 (Bogra)
01733172190 (Naogaon)
Read More...

Thursday, November 3, 2016

Sakura Paribahan bus counters location, Mobile number, Routes, Time Schedule & Ticket Price

Sakura Paribahan is one of the mostly used bus services in Dhaka to Barisal route. Sakura Paribahan is providing their transport services since last few of years. They have both of AC & Non-AC bus services. They have regular bus transport services in following routes:


Sakura Paribahan Routes:

  • Dhaka to Barishal
  • Dhaka to Jhalokathi
  • Dhaka to Patuakhali
  • Dhaka to Borguna
  • Dhaka to Kuakata
  • Barishal to Dhaka
  • Jhalokathi to Dhaka
  • Patuakhali to Dhaka
  • Borguna to Dhaka
  • Kuakata to Dhaka

Sakura Paribahan Bus Counter Location & Phone number:


DistrictAddressMobile NumberTelephone Number
DhakaGabtoli01712934430, 01199084608, 01818181232, 01190658772028021184, 028014702
DhakaSayedabad01714080221027520297
DhakaTT Para01718296689
DhakaSavar01711519191
BarishalBarishal01714022341, 017126189240431-64771
PatuakhaliPatuakhali01718925124, 01712099552
JhalokathiJhalokathi017120730840496-2544
BorgunaBorguna01712986024
KuakataKuakata01716068991


Sakura Paribahan Time Schedule from Dhaka & Ticket Price:


Starting CounterEnd CounterTicket PriceCoach TypeDepartureApx Arrival Time
TECHNICAL COUNTERBARISAL TERMINAL COUNTER450NON AC6:45 AM12:10 PM
TECHNICAL COUNTERBARGUNA450NON AC7:00 AM3:35 PM
TECHNICAL COUNTERJHALOKATHI COUNTER450NON AC7:45 AM2:45 PM
RAINKHOLABARGUNA450NON AC8:00 AM4:10 PM
TECHNICAL COUNTERMATHBARIA COUNTER450NON AC8:15 AM3:20 PM
TECHNICAL COUNTERKHEPUPARA COUNTER (KALAPARA)450NON AC8:45 AM5:10 PM
RAINKHOLAPATHORGHATA450NON AC9:00 AM5:45 PM
TECHNICAL COUNTERBARISAL COUNTER650AC9:30 AM4:10 PM
TECHNICAL COUNTERSWARUPKATHI450NON AC9:30 AM3:00 PM
TECHNICAL COUNTERPATUAKHALI COUNTER450NON AC9:45 AM5:30 PM
TECHNICAL COUNTERBEKUTIA450NON AC10:15 AM5:10 PM
TECHNICAL COUNTERBARISAL TERMINAL COUNTER450NON AC11:15 AM4:40 PM
TECHNICAL COUNTERBARISAL TERMINAL COUNTER450NON AC12:15 PM5:40 PM
TECHNICAL COUNTERBARISAL TERMINAL COUNTER450NON AC1:45 PM7:10 PM
TECHNICAL COUNTERBARISAL TERMINAL COUNTER450NON AC3:15 PM8:40 PM
TECHNICAL COUNTERBARISAL COUNTER650AC4:30 PM12:00 AM
TECHNICAL COUNTERJHALOKATHI COUNTER450NON AC4:45 PM11:45 PM
TECHNICAL COUNTERKUAKATA COUNTER450NON AC6:45 PM3:30 AM
TECHNICAL COUNTERBARGUNA450NON AC7:30 PM4:05 AM
RAINKHOLABARGUNA450NON AC8:30 PM4:40 AM
TECHNICAL COUNTERMATHBARIA COUNTER450NON AC8:45 PM3:50 AM
RAINKHOLAPATHORGHATA450NON AC9:31 PM7:01 AM
TECHNICAL COUNTERSWARUPKATHI450NON AC10:00 PM3:30 AM
TECHNICAL COUNTERBARISAL TERMINAL COUNTER450NON AC10:15 PM3:40 AM
TECHNICAL COUNTERPATUAKHALI COUNTER450NON AC10:15 PM5:30 AM
TECHNICAL COUNTERBARISAL COUNTER650AC10:30 PM3:40 AM
TECHNICAL COUNTERBEKUTIA450NON AC10:45 PM5:40 AM
TECHNICAL COUNTERBARISAL COUNTER650AC11:00 PM5:40 AM
TECHNICAL COUNTERKUAKATA COUNTER450NON AC11:00 PM7:45 AM
TECHNICAL COUNTERBARISAL TERMINAL COUNTER450NON AC11:15 PM4:40 AM

To Dhaka Time schedule & Ticket Price:

Starting CounterEnd CounterTicket PriceBus TypeDeparture TimeApx Arrival Time
BARISAL TERMINAL COUNTERTECHNICAL COUNTER450NON AC6:30 AM12:45 PM
PATHORGHATATECHNICAL COUNTER450NON AC6:30 AM3:15 PM
MATHBARIA COUNTERTECHNICAL COUNTER450NON AC7:00 AM2:20 PM
BARGUNATECHNICAL COUNTER450NON AC7:00 AM3:15 PM
BARGUNATECHNICAL COUNTER450NON AC7:20 AM3:20 PM
KHEPUPARA COUNTER (KALAPARA)TECHNICAL COUNTER450NON AC7:30 AM6:45 PM
BARISAL TERMINAL COUNTERTECHNICAL COUNTER450NON AC7:30 AM1:45 PM
BEKUTIATECHNICAL COUNTER450NON AC8:30 AM4:00 PM
PATUAKHALI COUNTERTECHNICAL COUNTER450NON AC8:30 AM2:25 PM
BARISAL TERMINAL COUNTERTECHNICAL COUNTER450NON AC8:30 AM2:45 PM
JHALOKATHI COUNTERTECHNICAL COUNTER450NON AC8:30 AM1:30 PM
SWARUPKATHITECHNICAL COUNTER450NON AC9:00 AM4:45 PM
BARISAL TERMINAL COUNTERTECHNICAL COUNTER650AC9:00 AM2:35 PM
BARISAL TERMINAL COUNTERTECHNICAL COUNTER450NON AC2:00 PM8:15 PM
JHALOKATHI COUNTERTECHNICAL COUNTER450NON AC3:30 PM8:30 PM
PATHORGHATATECHNICAL COUNTER450NON AC3:30 PM12:15 AM
BARISAL TERMINAL COUNTERTECHNICAL COUNTER650AC3:30 PM10:00 PM
KUAKATA COUNTERTECHNICAL COUNTER450NON AC7:00 PM3:55 AM
MATHBARIA COUNTERTECHNICAL COUNTER450NON AC7:00 PM2:20 AM
KHEPUPARA COUNTER (KALAPARA)TECHNICAL COUNTER450NON AC8:00 PM7:15 AM
BARGUNATECHNICAL COUNTER450NON AC8:00 PM4:15 AM
BARGUNATECHNICAL COUNTER450NON AC8:20 PM4:20 AM
BEKUTIATECHNICAL COUNTER450NON AC8:30 PM4:00 AM
SWARUPKATHITECHNICAL COUNTER450NON AC8:30 PM4:15 AM
PATUAKHALI COUNTERTECHNICAL COUNTER450NON AC9:30 PM3:25 AM
BARISAL TERMINAL COUNTERTECHNICAL COUNTER450NON AC10:00 PM4:15 AM
BARISAL TERMINAL COUNTERTECHNICAL COUNTER650AC10:00 PM4:25 AM

Read More...

Monday, October 31, 2016

Saintmartin Paribahan routes, counter address & mobile number ( Dhaka to Cox's Bazar )

Saintmartin Paribahan is one of the giant transportation companies of Chittagong region. Upakul & Saint Martin two giants in the transport sector get merged in 2013 and renamed as Saint Martin Paribahan. The Saintmartin Paribahan is bearing excellence in transportation sector.



Saint Martin Paribahan has general chair coach services along with Luxury Bus, Volvo & Hyundai.

Routes:

  • Bandarban- Dhaka
  • Chittagong- Dhaka
  • Cox’s Bazaar- Dhaka
  • Dhaka - Teknaf
  • Dhaka- Bandaban
  • Dhaka- Chittagong
  • Dhaka- Cox’s Bazaar
  • Dhaka- Rangamati
  • Dhaka-Khagrachari
  • Khagrachari – Dhaka
  • Rangamati - Dhaka
  • Teknaf - Dhaka

Saintmartin Paribahan Time schedule & Ticket fair:



RouteDeparture TimeCoach Type Seat Category Ticket Price (BDT)
Dhaka - Teknaf07.00 pmHino A/C36 (2+2)1550
Teknaf - Dhaka06.00 pmHino A/C36 (2+2)1550
Dhaka- Cox's Bazaar10.00 pm HYUNDAI 28 (1+2) 2000
Cox's Bazaar- Dhaka08.00 pm HYUNDAI 28 (1+2) 2000
Dhaka- Bandaban8.00 am Hino A/C 36 (2+2) 900
Dhaka- Bandaban11.00 pm Hino A/C 36 (2+2) 900
Bandarban- Dhaka10:30 AMHino A/C 36 (2+2) 900
Bandarban- Dhaka9:00 PMHino A/C 36 (2+2) 900
Dhaka- Rangamati8.00 am Hino A/C 36 (2+2) 900
Dhaka- Rangamati11.00 pm Hino A/C 36 (2+2) 900
Rangamati - Dhaka10:30 AMHino A/C 36 (2+2) 900
Rangamati - Dhaka8:00 PMHino A/C 36 (2+2) 900
Dhaka-Khagrachari8.00 am Hino A/C 36 (2+2) 850
Dhaka-Khagrachari11.00 pm Hino A/C 36 (2+2) 850
Khagrachari - Dhaka9.30 am Hino A/C 36 (2+2) 850
Khagrachari - Dhaka9.00 pm Hino A/C 36 (2+2) 850
Dhaka- Chittagong8.00 am HYUNDAI 28 (1+2) 1200
Dhaka- Chittagong10.00 am HYUNDAI 28 (1+2) 1200
Dhaka- Chittagong12.05 pm HYUNDAI 28 (1+2) 1200
Dhaka- Chittagong2.00 pm HYUNDAI 28 (1+2) 1200
Dhaka- Chittagong4.00 pm HYUNDAI 28 (1+2) 1200
Dhaka- Chittagong6.00 pm HYUNDAI 28 (1+2) 1200
Dhaka- Chittagong11.30 pm HYUNDAI 28 (1+2) 1200
Dhaka- Chittagong11.45 pm HYUNDAI 28 (1+2) 1200
Dhaka- Chittagong12.30 am HYUNDAI 28 (1+2) 1200
Chittagong- Dhaka8.00 am HYUNDAI 28 (1+2) 1200
Chittagong- Dhaka10.00 am HYUNDAI 28 (1+2) 1200
Chittagong- Dhaka12.05 pm HYUNDAI 28 (1+2) 1200
Chittagong- Dhaka2.00 pm HYUNDAI 28 (1+2) 1200
Chittagong- Dhaka4.00 pm HYUNDAI 28 (1+2) 1200
Chittagong- Dhaka6.00 pm HYUNDAI 28 (1+2) 1200
Chittagong- Dhaka11.30pm HYUNDAI 28 (1+2) 1200
Chittagong- Dhaka11.45 pm HYUNDAI 28 (1+2) 1200
Chittagong- Dhaka12.15. pm HYUNDAI 28 (1+2) 1200


Saintmartin Paribahan Bus counter address & Mobile Number:



DistrictAddressMobile NumberTelephone Number
DhakaHotel Asar (Ground Floor), 4, Fakirapul, Dhaka-1000 01732-406350, 01732-406352029343230, 029357880 
DhakaDollpin Counter, 166/1, Mirpur Road, Kalabagan, Dhaka.01732-406355
Cox's BazarHotel Motel Zone, Kalatoli01732-406351
Cox's BazarChakaria01812-203403
Cox's BazarMongi Market, Puraton Bus Stand, Teknaf01732-406354
Cox's BazarSaint Martin Ship Wharf, Sain Martin01732-406353
Cox's BazarChowduri Market, Ukhiya01818-022656
Cox's BazarAl Faisal Market, Hnila01812-801056
Cox's BazarTofaiel Market, Court Bazar01812-427384
ComillaHotel Nurzahan, Comilla01198-201491

Hot Line Number   : 01755575234
For Any Complain : 01711204492
Call Center             : 01790276686
Web: saintmartinparibahan.com

Sainmartin Paribahan bus tickets also available at shohoz.com .
Read More...

Tuesday, October 18, 2016

Dhaka city fire service stations mobile number & location

There is total 20 Fire service station in Dhaka city. All fire service stations location, Mobile & Telephone number is mentioned below. Keep it saved near you as it can save several in emergency period.




S.NDivisionDistrictFire Station NameTelephone/Mobile Number
1DhakaDhakaSiddik Bazaar02-9555555
2DhakaDhakaSadarghat02-9534433
3DhakaDhakaSadarghat River02-7454055
4DhakaDhakaPostogola02-7440771 , 01730002216
5DhakaDhakaLalbag02-58617171 , 01730002218
6DhakaDhakaPolashi Barak02-58615555 , 01730002219
7DhakaDhakaKhilgaon02-55120329 , 01730002225
8DhakaDhakaTejgaon02-8870314 , 01730002226
9DhakaDhakaMohammadpur02-9201178 , 01730002227
10DhakaDhakaMirpur02-9001015 , 01730002229
11DhakaDhakaKurmitola02-8713399 , 01730002232
12DhakaDhakaDEPZ02-7788444 , 01730002231
13DhakaDhakaBaridhara02-9847397 , 01730002245
14DhakaDhakaDemra02-7500111 , 01730002302
15DhakaDhakaSavar02-7748333 , 01730002250
16DhakaDhakaDhamrai01742032850
17DhakaDhakaKeranigonj02-7766666 , 01730002247
18DhakaDhakaDohar01726845949
19DhakaDhakaHazaribag02-58616222
20DhakaDhakaSutrapur01794117037
Read More...

Monday, October 10, 2016

Dhaka to Chittagong (DAC-CGP) all domestic flight schedules

Dhaka to Chittagong is is the most busiest domestic airway root in Bangladesh as well as roadway. Shah Amanat International Airport is the 2nd biggest airport in Bangladesh situated in Potenga Road, South Laldachir 4206, Chittagong, Bangladesh. There is more or less Than 18 daily flights available to Shah Amanat International Airport from Shah Jalal International Airport Dhaka. Dhaka to Chittagong daily & weekly schedules are:



Departure TimeArrival TimeAirlineFridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
7:15 AM8:00 AMNovoair 901YYYYYY
7:20 AM8:15 AMBiman 411YYYYY
7:20 AM8:15 AMBiman 413YY
7:30 AM8:20 AMUS-Bangla Airlines 101YYYYYYY
8:00 AM8:45 AMNovoair 903YYYYYYY
8:00 AM8:50 AMRegent Airways 711YYYYYYY
9:00 AM9:45 AMNovoair 905YYYYYY
9:20 AM10:05 AMRegent Airways 786YYYY
10:00 AM10:45 AMNovoair 907YYYYYYY
10:00 AM10:50 AMUS-Bangla Airlines 103YYYYYYY
3:00 PM3:45 PMNovoair 911YYYYYYY
3:15 PM4:05 PMUS-Bangla Airlines 105YYYYYYY
4:10 PM5:00 PMRegent Airways 713YYYYYYY
4:15 PM5:00 PMBiman 27YY
4:15 PM5:00 PMBiman 127Y
4:15 PM5:00 PMBiman 227Y
4:15 PM5:00 PMBiman 327Y
4:35 PM5:20 PMBiman 125Y
4:40 PM5:25 PMBiman 47YY
6:00 PM6:50 PMUS-Bangla Airlines 107YYYYYYY
6:15 PM7:00 PMNovoair 913YYYYYYY
7:15 PM8:00 PMRegent Airways 723YYYYYY
7:15 PM8:10 PMBiman 417YYYYYYY
7:45 PM8:30 PMNovoair 915YYYYYY
7:45 PM8:35 PMUS-Bangla Airlines 109YYYYYYY
8:00 PM8:50 PMRegent Airways 715YYYYYYY
8:05 PM8:50 PMBiman 21Y
8:20 PM9:05 PMBiman 45Y
8:20 PM9:05 PMBiman 145Y
8:20 PM9:05 PMBiman 247Y
8:30 PM9:20 PMUS-Bangla Airlines 111YYYYYY
9:35 PM10:20 PMBiman 37YY

To book ticket in Biman Bangladesh Airlines call at +88 -02-8901306, +88-02-8901384 Extn: 2710
or visit Biman Bangladesh Airlines website biman-airlines.com

To book ticket of US-Bangla Airlines call at 13605
or visit US-Bangla Airlines website us-banglaairlines.com

To book ticket of NOVOAIR call at 13603
or visit NOVOAIR website flynovoair.com

To book ticket of Regent Airways call at +880255669911 or  +8809612669911
or visit Regent Airways website www.flyregent.com
Read More...

Saturday, September 3, 2016

Aarong fashion house address & contact details

Aarong is one of the most popular fashion house retail in Bangladesh. Aarong is the sister concern of BRAC. BRAC bank, BRAC NGO & bKash is owned by BRAC. Aarong is popular for its variety & range of products such of for their handicrafts. Visitors from out of country who visits Bangladesh frequently or first time should visit Aarong once to get familiar with many Bengali traditional handicrafts, dresses, mats etc. And obviously Aarong fashion is unique in between other common fashion houses.



Aarong have its chain retail operation in Sylhet, Comilla, Khulna, Narayanganj & Chittagong along with 9 stores in Dhaka city.

Aarong is available at online arena too:

Website   :    www.aarong.com
facebook :    https://www.facebook.com/BRAC.AARONG
YouTube :    https://www.youtube.com/user/myaarongrewards


Find Aarong shop address & contact details below as per your interest.


DistrictArea NameAddress in DetailsContact NumberStore Open Hours
DhakaAarong Dhanmondi 1 House - 1/1, Block # A, Asad Gate, Lalmatia, Mirpur Road, Dhanmondi 880-2-811945210am - 8pm
DhakaAarong Dhanmondi 2 Science Lab Mor, Plot - 28/A, Holding - 1, Road - 2, Dhanmondi, Dhaka 880-2-967573110am - 8pm
DhakaAarong Gulshan Bir Uttam Mir Shawkat Sarak, Tejgaon Link Road, 204/B-5, Gulshan 880-2-882598610am - 8pm
DhakaUttara Flagship Store 7, Jashimuddin Avenue, Uttara880-2-891609710am - 8pm
DhakaAarong Moghbazar Outer Circuler Road, 61, Moghbazar 880-2-831567410am - 8pm
DhakaJamuna Future Park Basundhara Road, NSU Main Campus Rd (Shop # 23-25, 31-34, Gr. Floor)880-2-982303210am - 8pm
DhakaAarong Banani Concord Modhumoti Plaza, Plot - 11, Road - 11, Block - G, Banani, Dhaka. 880-2-985214910am - 8pm
DhakaAarong Mirpur Zoo Rd, Plot # 1, Block # G, Section # 1, Mirpur 880-2-806070010am - 8pm
DhakaAarong Wari 36/1, Rankin St, Wari 880-2-711424410am - 8pm
NarayanganjAarong Narayangonj B.B Rd Ukil Para, 136, Bangabondhu Sharak880-2-763496610am - 8pm
ChittagongAarong Sholoshahar Biman Bhaban, 1/2, CDA Avenue, Sholoshahar 880-31-65403010am - 8pm
ChittagongAarong Halishahar Lane # 1, Road # 1, House # 1, Block # L, Halishahar H/A 880-31-251564410am - 8pm
KhulnaAarong Khulna Eden Plaza, 18/A KDA New Market C/A 880-41-73054710am - 8pm
ComillaAarong Comilla 565/502, Nazrul Avenue, Ranir Bazar 880-81-7279910am - 8pm
SylhetAarong Sylhet 413, Naya Sharak 880-821-71315010am - 8pm
Read More...

Wednesday, August 3, 2016

Agomoni Express all routes & bus counters mobile number & address

Agomoni express is popular for their aristocracy & class service. Till date they have service in Dhaka-Rajshahi & Dhaka-Rangpur districts. Agomony express is mostly popular & number 1 choice for Rangpur to Dhaka & Dhaka to Rangpur routes visitor.



Route:

  • Dhaka to Bogra
  • Dhaka to Rangpur
  • Dhaka to Rajshahi
  • Rangpur to Dhaka
  • Bogra to Dhaka
  • Rajshahi to Dhaka.

Agomoni Express all counters contact number & address described below:


District Name: Address: Mobile Number: Telephone Number:
Dhaka Kallyanpur 01712083653 028021953
Dhaka Gabtoli 028013149
Dhaka Mohammadpur 01727215083
Rangpur Jahaj Company More 052163313
Rangpur G.L Roy Road 01712092123 052165133
Rangpur Kamarpara Busstand 01911416861
Bogra Sherpur Road, Shatmatha 01726557929 05178129
Rajshahi Rajshahi Busstand 0721774652, 0721772097
Read More...